SunnyKids Privacy Statement

Sunny Kids Inc. ABN 62 774 810 987 (Sunny Kids Inc., We, Us, Our) Manage any personal information collected by Sunny Kids Inc. website – www.sunnykids.org.au in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles.

This Privacy Statement governs the collection, use, and disclosure of any personal information that may be collected by Sunny Kids Inc. as a data collector for the use of newsletters, campaign and advertising purposes. By accessing and using this service, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this privacy statement.

This Privacy statement does not apply to, and Sunny Kids Inc. is not responsible for, any third party websites which may be accessible through links from this website or our service.

Personal information collection and use

Sunny Kids Inc. collects personally identifiable information about you, being:

  1. Your name and job title
  2. Business name
  3. Your contact information including email address
  4. Your payment details where you make a donation, have purchased tickets for an event or purchased items or any other financial transaction through our website.

What do we do with your personal information?

Sunny Kids Inc. collect, hold and use your personal information for the following reasons:

  1. Assisting us in providing services to you;
  2. Contact you or respond to your queries;
  3. To advertise/ promote our services, marketing and fundraising campaigns;
  4. To keep you updated via newsletters subscription.

To whom will Sunny Kids Inc. disclose your personal information?

Your personal information will never be sold to any third party. We do not disclose personal information about you publicly or to third parties unless it is authorised or required by law, or as otherwise outlined in this Privacy Statement.

From time to time, we may disclose your personal information (on a confidential basis) to agents and others that we use in the ordinary operation of our business, marketing and promotion. We will only disclose your information to the extent required for the purpose of the third party providing services contracted to us.

If you have any concerns about how we handle your personal information or require further information, please contact us at admin@sunnykids.org.au

CHANGE A LIFE TODAY

There are many children who need help and just aren’t getting it. Early intervention is critical to ensure these kids reach their full potential.

VOLUNTEER